Scarlet (Sukaretto)

Scarlet (Sukaretto)

Scarlet (Sukaretto)

Description

Other name: スカーレット

Born in Osaka in 1937, Kawahara Kimiko is the eldest of 3 sisters. At age 9, she moves with her family to Shigaraki in Shiga Prefecture. Growing up surrounded by the local Shigaraki pottry, she decides to become a ceramics artist. Even though she is passionate, she faces many setbacks as a woman in a traditionally male-dominated industry. This drama follows her life from childhood to marriage to a pioneer career in the ceramic arts.

Country: Japanese

Status: Ongoing

Released: 2019

Genre: Drama; Family, History
Scarlet(Sukaretto)

Online playWatch online
Guess You also like the following movies

Leave a Reply

You can also enter 270 Character

All comments (0)
Copyright © https://freemovie7.com All Rights Reserved.