Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain

Description

OnceUponaTimeinLingjianMountain
Other name: 从前有座灵剑山 / Cong Qian You Zuo Ling Jian Shan / Spirit Sword Mountain / Once Upon A Time There Was A Spirit Blade Mountain

A story that follows Wang Lu, a young genius, who enters the Spirit Blade Sect and embarks on an unconventional journey towards immortal cultivation.

The Spirit Blade Sect was established in the year 4233. Through years of producing martial arts prodigies, it has been hailed as one of the five great sects. As the nine continents face a crisis, a genius by the name of Wang Lu joins the Spirit Blade Sect and comes under the tutelage Wang Wu.

Despite Wang Wu's beauty, she is hundreds of years in age. Famous for having a sharp tongue and an erratic temper, she and her disciple Wang Lu engage in endless squabbles while trudging on a path to becoming the strongest sage in all the lands.

Adapted from the manga "Spirit Blade Mountain" written by Xian Man Dong Man.

Country: Chinese

Status: Ongoing

Released: 2019

Genre: Action,Comedy,Fantasy,Romance;

Guess You also like the following movies

Leave a Reply

You can also enter 270 Character

All comments (0)
Copyright © https://freemovie7.com All Rights Reserved.