When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story

When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story

Description
Watch When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story Online

WhenShuiMetMoALoveStory
Other name: 水墨人生

A beautiful yet heart-wrenching tale follows the romance between the son of the number one tea merchant in Jiangnan and a tea harvest girl. Cheng Jing Mo is the only son and successor of an established tea business. He is a carefree childe who has a passion for the arts. Ruan Qiu Shui is incredibly skilled with numbers. She is a tenacious girl who takes on the burdens of her father's debt and cares for their family. As the two meet, Shui and Mo lives become so intertwine just like water that has been mixed with ink.

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2019

Genre: Drama; Romance;

Online playWatch online

Leave a Reply

You can also enter 270 Character

All comments (0)